Adverse Drug Reaction Classification System

Pharmaceutical Information
Drug Name Adefovir
Drug ID BADD_D00043
Description Not Available
Indications and Usage Not Available
Marketing Status investigational
ATC Code Not Available
DrugBank ID DB13868
KEGG ID D02768
MeSH ID C053001
PubChem ID 60172
TTD Drug ID D00UUM
NDC Product Code Not Available
UNII 6GQP90I798
Synonyms adefovir | 9-(2-phosphonylmethoxyethyl)adenine | 9-PMEA | 9-(2-phosphonomethoxyethyl)adenine
Chemical Information
Molecular Formula C8H12N5O4P
CAS Registry Number 106941-25-7
SMILES C1=NC(=C2C(=N1)N(C=N2)CCOCP(=O)(O)O)N
Chemical Structure
ADRs Induced by Drug
*The priority for ADR severity classification is based on FAERS assessment, followed by the most severe level in CTCAE rating. If neither is available, it will be displayed as 'Not available'.
**The 'Not Available' level is hidden by default and can be restored by clicking on the legend twice.
ADR Term ADReCS ID ADR Frequency (FAERS) ADR Severity Grade (FAERS) ADR Severity Grade (CTCAE)
Abdominal pain07.01.05.002--
Asthenia08.01.01.001---
Blood creatinine increased13.13.01.004--
Bone pain15.02.01.001--
Dermatitis23.03.04.002---
Diarrhoea07.02.01.001--
Dyspepsia07.01.02.001--
Fanconi syndrome03.06.01.001; 20.05.03.009; 14.01.01.011---
Flatulence07.01.04.002--
Fracture15.08.02.001; 12.04.02.001--
Gastrointestinal disorder07.11.01.001---
Gastrointestinal pain07.01.05.005--
Headache17.14.01.001--
Hepatitis09.01.07.004---
Hypophosphataemia14.04.03.001--
Multiple fractures15.08.02.005; 12.04.02.009---
Myopathy15.05.05.001---
Nausea07.01.07.001--
Nephropathy toxic12.03.01.010; 20.05.03.002---
Osteomalacia20.01.01.002; 15.02.03.001; 14.04.04.001---
Pancreatitis07.18.01.001--
Pruritus23.03.12.001--
Rash23.03.13.001---
Renal failure20.01.03.005---
Renal tubular disorder20.05.03.004---
Urethral disorder20.07.01.002---
Urinary tract disorder20.08.01.001---
Vomiting07.01.07.003--
Blood phosphorus decreased13.11.01.015---
Connective tissue disorder10.04.04.026; 15.06.01.006---
The 1th Page    1 2    Next   Last    Total 2 Pages
ADReCS-Target
Drug Name ADR Term Target
Tip:  Drug Name  ADR Term  Protein  Variation  Gene