Adverse Drug Reaction Classification System

Pharmaceutical Information
Drug Name Bacillus calmette-guerin
Drug ID BADD_D00207
Description BCG vaccine has been investigated for the treatment of Neoplasms, Bladder Cancer, Neoplasms by Site, Urologic Diseases, and Urologic Neoplasms, among others.
Indications and Usage Not Available
Marketing Status approved; investigational
ATC Code L03AX03
DrugBank ID DB12768
KEGG ID Not Available
MeSH ID D001500
PubChem ID 6451
TTD Drug ID D0A8LZ
NDC Product Code 0052-0602
UNII 8YGN0Y942M
Synonyms BCG Vaccine | Vaccine, BCG | Bacillus Calmette Guerin Vaccine | Calmette's Vaccine | Calmette Vaccine | Calmettes Vaccine | Vaccine, Calmette's | Calmette Guerin Bacillus Vaccine
Chemical Information
Molecular Formula C21H14Br4O5S
CAS Registry Number 76-60-8
SMILES CC1=C(C(=C(C=C1C2(C3=CC=CC=C3S(=O)(=O)O2)C4=CC(=C(C(=C4C)Br)O)Br)Br)O)Br
Chemical Structure
ADRs Induced by Drug
*The priority for ADR severity classification is based on FAERS assessment, followed by the most severe level in CTCAE rating. If neither is available, it will be displayed as 'Not available'.
**The 'Not Available' level is hidden by default and can be restored by clicking on the legend twice.
ADR Term ADReCS ID ADR Frequency (FAERS) ADR Severity Grade (FAERS) ADR Severity Grade (CTCAE)
Abdominal pain07.01.05.002--
Anaemia01.03.02.001--
Arthralgia15.01.02.001--
Arthritis15.01.01.001--
Bladder pain20.02.02.001---
Chills15.05.03.016; 08.01.09.001--
Coagulopathy01.01.02.001---
Contracted bladder20.03.03.005---
Cystitis11.01.14.001; 20.03.02.002--
Cystitis haemorrhagic20.03.02.003---
Diarrhoea07.02.01.001--
Dizziness02.11.04.006; 24.06.02.007; 17.02.05.003--
Dysuria20.02.02.002--
Epididymitis21.09.02.001; 11.01.19.005---
Fatigue08.01.01.002--
Granulomatous liver disease09.01.07.001---
Haematuria21.10.01.018; 24.07.01.047; 20.02.01.006--
Headache17.14.01.001--
Hepatitis09.01.07.004---
Hyperhidrosis08.01.03.028; 23.02.03.004--
Hypersensitivity10.01.03.003--
Incontinence20.02.02.004; 17.05.01.006; 07.01.06.011---
Influenza like illness08.01.03.010--
Leukopenia01.02.02.001---
Malaise08.01.01.003--
Micturition urgency20.02.02.006--
Muscle spasms15.05.03.004--
Myalgia15.05.02.001--
Nausea07.01.07.001--
Nocturia20.02.03.001---
The 1th Page    1 2    Next   Last    Total 2 Pages