Adverse Drug Reaction Classification System

Pharmaceutical Information
Drug Name Flucloxacillin
Drug ID BADD_D00911
Description Antibiotic analog of [cloxacillin].
Indications and Usage Used to treat bacterial infection by susceptible microorganisms.
Marketing Status approved; investigational
ATC Code J01CF05
DrugBank ID DB00301
KEGG ID D04196
MeSH ID D005436
PubChem ID 21319
TTD Drug ID D0Q2AT
NDC Product Code Not Available
UNII 43B2M34G2V
Synonyms Floxacillin | Fluorochloroxacillin | Flucloxacillin
Chemical Information
Molecular Formula C19H17ClFN3O5S
CAS Registry Number 5250-39-5
SMILES CC1=C(C(=NO1)C2=C(C=CC=C2Cl)F)C(=O)NC3C4N(C3=O)C(C(S4)(C)C)C(=O)O
Chemical Structure
ADRs Induced by Drug
*The priority for ADR severity classification is based on FAERS assessment, followed by the most severe level in CTCAE rating. If neither is available, it will be displayed as 'Not available'.
**The 'Not Available' level is hidden by default and can be restored by clicking on the legend twice.
ADR Term ADReCS ID ADR Frequency (FAERS) ADR Severity Grade (FAERS) ADR Severity Grade (CTCAE)
Abdominal pain07.01.05.002--
Agranulocytosis01.02.03.001---
Anaemia01.03.02.001--
Anaphylactic shock24.06.02.004; 10.01.07.002---
Angioedema22.04.02.008; 23.04.01.001; 10.01.05.009---
Arthralgia15.01.02.001--
Body temperature increased13.15.01.001---
Bronchospasm22.03.01.004; 10.01.03.012--
Colitis07.08.01.001--
Constipation07.02.02.001--
Death08.04.01.001--
Dermatitis23.03.04.002---
Diarrhoea07.02.01.001--
Discomfort08.01.08.003---
Dizziness17.02.05.003; 02.11.04.006; 24.06.02.007--
Dysgeusia17.02.07.003; 07.14.03.001--
Dyspepsia07.01.02.001--
Eosinophilia01.02.04.001--
Erythema multiforme10.01.03.015; 23.03.01.003--
Erythema nodosum23.07.02.001; 10.02.01.020---
Feeling abnormal08.01.09.014---
Gastrointestinal disorder07.11.01.001---
Gastrointestinal pain07.01.05.005--
Glossodynia07.14.02.001---
Haematuria20.02.01.006; 21.10.01.018; 24.07.01.047--
Haemolytic anaemia01.06.03.002---
Headache17.14.01.001--
Hepatitis09.01.07.004---
Hypersensitivity10.01.03.003--
Immune system disorder10.02.01.001---
The 1th Page    1 2 3    Next   Last    Total 3 Pages
ADReCS-Target
Drug Name ADR Term Target
Tip:  Drug Name  ADR Term  Protein  Variation  Gene