Adverse Drug Reaction Classification System

Pharmaceutical Information
Drug Name Calcitonin
Drug ID BADD_D00335
Description Not Available
Indications and Usage Not Available
Marketing Status Not Available
ATC Code Not Available
DrugBank ID Not Available
KEGG ID Not Available
MeSH ID D002116
PubChem ID 16220016
TTD Drug ID Not Available
NDC Product Code Not Available
UNII DF35I47HCM
Synonyms Calcitonin | Calcitrin | Thyrocalcitonin | Calcitonin(1-32) | Ciba 47175-BA | Ciba 47175 BA | Ciba 47175BA | Eel Calcitonin | Calcitonin, Eel
Chemical Information
Molecular Formula C145H240N44O48S2
CAS Registry Number 135506-95-5
SMILES CC(C)CC1C(=O)NC(C(=O)NC(C(=O)NC(CSSCC(C(=O)NC(C(=O)NC(C(=O)N1)CC(=O)N)CO)N)C(=O) NC(C(C)C)C(=O)NC(CC(C)C)C(=O)NCC(=O)NC(CCCCN)C(=O)NC(CC(C)C)C(=O)NC(CO)C(=O)NC(C CC(=O)N)C(=O)NC(CCC(=O)O)C(=O)NC(CC(C)C)C(=O)NC(CC2=CN=CN2)C(=O)NC(CCCCN)C(=O)NC (CC(C)C)C(=O)NC(CCC(=O)N)C(=O)NC(C(C)O)C(=O)NC(CC3=CC=C(C=C3)O)C(=O)N4CCCC4C(=O) NC(CCCNC(=N)N)C(=O)NC(C(C)O)C(=O)NC(CC(=O)N)C(=O)NC(C(C)O)C(=O)NCC(=O)NC(CO)C(=O )NCC(=O)NC(C(C)O)C(=O)N5CCCC5C(=O)N)C(C)O)CO
Chemical Structure
ADRs Induced by Drug
*The priority for ADR severity classification is based on FAERS assessment, followed by the most severe level in CTCAE rating. If neither is available, it will be displayed as 'Not available'.
**The 'Not Available' level is hidden by default and can be restored by clicking on the legend twice.
ADR Term ADReCS ID ADR Frequency (FAERS) ADR Severity Grade (FAERS) ADR Severity Grade (CTCAE)
Abdominal pain07.01.05.002--
Ageusia17.02.07.001; 07.14.03.003---
Agitation19.06.02.001; 17.02.05.012--
Alopecia23.02.02.001--
Anaemia01.03.02.001--
Anaphylactic shock24.06.02.004; 10.01.07.002---
Anaphylactoid reaction24.06.03.007; 10.01.07.003---
Angina pectoris24.04.04.002; 02.02.02.002--
Anxiety19.06.02.002--
Arrhythmia02.03.02.001---
Arthralgia15.01.02.001--
Arthritis15.01.01.001--
Arthropathy15.01.01.003---
Asthenia08.01.01.001---
Back pain15.03.04.005--
Basal cell carcinoma23.08.02.001; 16.03.02.001---
Bladder pain20.02.02.001---
Blood calcium decreased13.11.01.002---
Body temperature increased13.15.01.001---
Bronchitis22.07.01.001; 11.01.09.001--
Bronchospasm22.03.01.004; 10.01.03.012--
Bundle branch block02.03.01.009---
Cardiovascular disorder02.11.01.010; 24.03.02.009---
Cataract06.06.01.001--
Cerebrovascular accident24.03.05.001; 17.08.01.007--
Chest pain22.12.02.003; 08.01.08.002; 02.02.02.011---
Chills15.05.03.016; 08.01.09.001--
Cholelithiasis09.03.01.002---
Conjunctivitis11.01.06.012; 06.04.01.002--
Constipation07.02.02.001--
The 1th Page    1 2 3 4 5    Next   Last    Total 6 Pages