Adverse Drug Reaction Classification System

Pharmaceutical Information
Drug Name 2-phenylbutyric acid
Drug ID BADD_D00003
Description Not Available
Indications and Usage Not Available
Marketing Status Not Available
ATC Code Not Available
DrugBank ID Not Available
KEGG ID Not Available
MeSH ID C039714
PubChem ID 7012
TTD Drug ID Not Available
NDC Product Code Not Available
UNII S7S079H2C2
Synonyms 2-phenylbutyric acid | 2-phenylbutanoic acid
Chemical Information
Molecular Formula C10H12O2
CAS Registry Number 90-27-7
SMILES CCC(C1=CC=CC=C1)C(=O)O
Chemical Structure
ADRs Induced by Drug
*The priority for ADR severity classification is based on FAERS assessment, followed by the most severe level in CTCAE rating. If neither is available, it will be displayed as 'Not available'.
**The 'Not Available' level is hidden by default and can be restored by clicking on the legend twice.
ADR Term ADReCS ID ADR Frequency (FAERS) ADR Severity Grade (FAERS) ADR Severity Grade (CTCAE)
Abdominal pain07.01.05.002--
Acidosis14.01.03.002--
Alkalosis14.01.02.001--
Amenorrhoea21.01.02.001; 05.05.01.002--
Anaemia01.03.02.001--
Aplastic anaemia01.03.03.002---
Arrhythmia02.03.02.001---
Asthenia08.01.01.001---
Blood uric acid increased13.02.04.001---
Constipation07.02.02.001--
Deafness04.02.01.001---
Dermatitis23.03.04.002---
Disorientation19.13.01.002; 17.02.05.015---
Dizziness02.11.04.006; 24.06.02.007; 17.02.05.003--
Dysgeusia17.02.07.003; 07.14.03.001--
Ecchymosis24.07.06.002; 23.06.01.001; 01.01.03.001---
Fatigue08.01.01.002--
Gastritis07.08.02.001--
Gastrointestinal pain07.01.05.005--
Headache17.14.01.001--
Hyperbilirubinaemia14.11.01.010; 09.01.01.003; 01.06.04.003---
Hyperchloraemia14.05.08.001---
Hypernatraemia14.05.04.001--
Hyperphosphataemia14.04.03.007--
Hyperuricaemia14.09.01.003--
Hypoalbuminaemia14.10.01.002; 09.01.02.003--
Hypokalaemia14.05.03.002--
Hypophosphataemia14.04.03.001--
Leukocytosis01.02.01.002--
Leukopenia01.02.02.001---
The 1th Page    1 2    Next   Last    Total 2 Pages