Adverse Drug Reaction Classification System

Pharmaceutical Information
Drug Name Bumetanide
Drug ID BADD_D00307
Description Bumetanide is a sulfamyl diuretic.
Indications and Usage For the treatment of edema associated with congestive heart failure, hepatic and renal disease including the nephrotic syndrome.
Marketing Status approved
ATC Code C03CA02
DrugBank ID DB00887
KEGG ID D00247
MeSH ID D002034
PubChem ID 2471
TTD Drug ID D0R7HO
NDC Product Code 0832-0541; 60468-001; 72643-030; 0185-0129; 0641-6161; 0904-7016; 14501-0036; 17337-0055; 0185-0130; 50090-6137; 60687-535; 65219-570; 68382-526; 70518-3191; 71335-1692; 0641-6008; 17337-0011; 14539-702; 43353-288; 0185-0128; 50090-5666; 50090-6139; 50090-6345; 69238-1489; 70771-1025; 55154-4345; 65219-572; 68382-527; 69238-1491; 70518-2678; 72205-101; 0641-6162; 0832-0542; 55154-4733; 68462-469; 68462-470; 70860-405; 70860-406; 0615-8393; 0832-0540; 57755-0004; 63190-0370; 63190-0430; 42799-121; 50090-5068; 50090-5664; 70771-1026; 42799-120; 50090-5064; 50090-6138; 50268-132; 68083-497; 0409-1412; 14539-700; 50090-5663; 63629-4968; 68083-496; 72572-040; 72572-041; 60468-003; 42799-119; 50090-6308; 60687-384; 70771-1024; 72205-102; 0615-8394; 60468-002; 14539-701; 43353-292; 50090-6304; 50268-130; 50268-131; 55154-3572; 68382-525; 69238-1490; 0641-6007; 51662-1449
UNII 0Y2S3XUQ5H
Synonyms Bumetanide | Bumethanide | Bumex | PF-1593 | PF 1593 | PF1593 | Drenural | Fordiuran | Miccil | Bumedyl | Burinex
Chemical Information
Molecular Formula C17H20N2O5S
CAS Registry Number 28395-03-1
SMILES CCCCNC1=C(C(=CC(=C1)C(=O)O)S(=O)(=O)N)OC2=CC=CC=C2
Chemical Structure
ADRs Induced by Drug
*The priority for ADR severity classification is based on FAERS assessment, followed by the most severe level in CTCAE rating. If neither is available, it will be displayed as 'Not available'.
**The 'Not Available' level is hidden by default and can be restored by clicking on the legend twice.
ADR Term ADReCS ID ADR Frequency (FAERS) ADR Severity Grade (FAERS) ADR Severity Grade (CTCAE)
Abdominal discomfort07.01.06.001---
Abdominal pain07.01.05.002--
Alanine aminotransferase abnormal13.03.04.003---
Amylase increased13.05.01.009--
Arthralgia15.01.02.001--
Aspartate aminotransferase abnormal13.03.04.009---
Asterixis17.01.06.001; 09.01.03.004---
Asthenia08.01.01.0010.000621%-
Azotaemia20.01.01.001---
Blood bicarbonate abnormal13.02.01.034---
Blood calcium abnormal13.11.01.022---
Blood cholesterol abnormal13.12.01.009---
Blood creatinine increased13.13.01.004--
Blood lactate dehydrogenase abnormal13.04.02.007---
Blood uric acid increased13.02.04.001---
Cardiac failure02.05.01.0010.001045%
Cardiac failure congestive02.05.01.0020.001186%-
Chest pain22.12.02.003; 08.01.08.002; 02.02.02.011---
Cholestasis09.01.01.001---
Dehydration14.05.05.0010.000424%
Depression19.15.01.0010.000960%
Dermatitis23.03.04.002---
Diarrhoea07.02.01.001--
Differential white blood cell count abnormal13.01.06.017---
Dizziness02.11.04.006; 24.06.02.007; 17.02.05.0030.000847%
Drug hypersensitivity10.01.01.0010.001921%-
Drug interaction08.06.03.0010.000565%-
Dry mouth07.06.01.002--
Dyspnoea02.11.05.003; 22.02.01.0040.000847%
Electrocardiogram abnormal13.14.05.001---
The 1th Page    1 2 3 4    Next   Last    Total 4 Pages