Adverse Drug Reaction Classification System

Pharmaceutical Information
Drug Name Amcinonide
Drug ID BADD_D00101
Description Amcinonide is a corticosteroid.
Indications and Usage For the relief of the inflammatory and pruritic manifestations of corticosteroid-responsive dermatoses.
Marketing Status approved
ATC Code D07AC11
DrugBank ID DB00288
KEGG ID D01387
MeSH ID C012716
PubChem ID 443958
TTD Drug ID D06XHC
NDC Product Code 51672-4054; 51672-4060; 0168-0278; 63592-0177
UNII 423W026MA9
Synonyms amcinonide | triamcinolone 16,17-cyclopentylidenedioxy-21-acetate | Amcininide | CL 34,699 | Cyclort | Penticort | Amciderm | Cyclocort
Chemical Information
Molecular Formula C28H35FO7
CAS Registry Number 51022-69-6
SMILES CC(=O)OCC(=O)C12C(CC3C1(CC(C4(C3CCC5=CC(=O)C=CC54C)F)O)C)OC6(O2)CCCC6
Chemical Structure
ADRs Induced by Drug
*The priority for ADR severity classification is based on FAERS assessment, followed by the most severe level in CTCAE rating. If neither is available, it will be displayed as 'Not available'.
**The 'Not Available' level is hidden by default and can be restored by clicking on the legend twice.
ADR Term ADReCS ID ADR Frequency (FAERS) ADR Severity Grade (FAERS) ADR Severity Grade (CTCAE)
Atrophy08.03.04.001---
Burning sensation17.02.06.001; 08.01.09.029---
Cataract subcapsular06.06.01.002---
Dermatitis23.03.04.002---
Dermatitis acneiform23.02.01.004--
Dermatitis contact12.03.01.040; 10.01.01.003; 23.03.04.004---
Dermatitis infected23.03.04.024; 11.01.12.011---
Dry skin23.03.03.001--
Folliculitis23.11.04.003; 11.02.01.053--
Hypertrichosis23.02.04.002--
Infection11.01.08.002---
Leukoderma23.05.02.001---
Miliaria23.02.03.014---
Pain08.01.08.004--
Pruritus23.03.12.001--
Pyoderma23.11.02.016; 11.01.12.009---
Rash pustular23.03.10.003; 11.01.12.002--
Secondary adrenocortical insufficiency05.03.04.012; 14.11.01.014---
Skin atrophy23.01.05.001--
Skin hypopigmentation23.05.02.003--
Skin irritation23.03.04.009---
Skin striae23.01.05.002---
Telangiectasia24.03.03.003; 23.06.03.001--
Tenderness08.01.08.005---
Skin maceration23.03.03.016---
The 1th Page    1    Total 1 Pages