Adverse Drug Reaction Classification System

Pharmaceutical Information
Drug Name Alclometasone
Drug ID BADD_D00059
Description Alclometasone is synthetic glucocorticoid steroid for topical use in dermatology as anti-inflammatory, antipruritic, antiallergic, antiproliferative and vasoconstrictive agent.
Indications and Usage For the relief of the inflammatory and pruritic manifestations of corticosteroid-responsive dermatoses.
Marketing Status approved
ATC Code D07AB10; S01BA10
DrugBank ID DB00240
KEGG ID D07116
MeSH ID C021137
PubChem ID 5311000
TTD Drug ID D0F1EX
NDC Product Code Not Available
UNII 136H45TB7B
Synonyms alclometasone dipropionate | 7 alpha-chloro-16 alpha-methylprednisolone 17,21-dipropionate | Sch 22219 | Logoderm | Aclovate | Delonal | Modrasone | Aclosone
Chemical Information
Molecular Formula C22H29ClO5
CAS Registry Number 67452-97-5
SMILES CC1CC2C3C(CC4=CC(=O)C=CC4(C3C(CC2(C1(C(=O)CO)O)C)O)C)Cl
Chemical Structure
ADRs Induced by Drug
*The priority for ADR severity classification is based on FAERS assessment, followed by the most severe level in CTCAE rating. If neither is available, it will be displayed as 'Not available'.
**The 'Not Available' level is hidden by default and can be restored by clicking on the legend twice.
ADR Term ADReCS ID ADR Frequency (FAERS) ADR Severity Grade (FAERS) ADR Severity Grade (CTCAE)
Dermatitis23.03.04.002---
Dermatitis acneiform23.02.01.004--
Dermatitis contact23.03.04.004; 12.03.01.040; 10.01.01.003---
Erythema23.03.06.001---
Folliculitis23.11.04.003; 11.02.01.053--
Infection11.01.08.002---
Leukoderma23.05.02.001---
Miliaria23.02.03.014---
Pruritus23.03.12.001--
Rash23.03.13.001---
Skin atrophy23.01.05.001--
Skin striae23.01.05.002---
The 1th Page    1    Total 1 Pages